Lanolin Wax

Lanolin Wax is made up of the solid esters obtained from the low temperature fractional crystallization process. The chemical characteristics are very similar to anhydrous lanolin, except that it has a higher melting point.

It provides extra stability to products, particularly at higher temperatures. Personal care uses include hair dressings, sports creams, ointments and lipsticks.

Lanolin Wax also finds use as an approved food contact lubricant for can coatings.

Product Description
Lanolin Wax Hard fraction of lanolin

COPYRIGHT © 2017  NK Ingredients Pte Ltd  |  All Rights Reserved
Designed by Web Dreams Pte Ltd