Lanolin Fatty Acids

Lanolin Fatty Acid is produced from the hydrolysis of lanolin. It is a highly complex mixture of fatty acids, composed of roughly 40% by weight of straight chain acids, 20% of branched chain acids and approximately 40% of hydroxy acids. The majority of this mixture of fatty acids is saturated with carbon chain lengths from C8 to C40 that form a hard, waxy, buttery coloured solid.

Lanolin Fatty Acid is generally used as a neutralised soap in applications like O/W creams and shaving soaps.

Product Description
Lanolin Fatty Acids (Bleached) Cosmetic grade lanolin acid

COPYRIGHT © 2017  NK Ingredients Pte Ltd  |  All Rights Reserved
Designed by Web Dreams Pte Ltd